Privacy Policy

This privacy policy is applicable to all activities of “Cloé Maria Exclusives” including printmedia, radio, television and internet.
By visiting www.cloemaria.nl you agree that we keep information related to you (personal data) in accordance with the conditions of this Privacy policy. Cloé Maria Exclusives respects your privacy and carefully processes your personal data. The processing by Cloé Maria Exclusives of personal data is notified with the Dutch Data Protection Authority (Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens) and can be found on www.autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl.

YOUR PERSONAL DATA
When you visit our website and create an account and/or place an order, we ask you to provide us with personal information such as name, address, city, e-mail address and (mobile) phone number.

PURPOSE OF PROCESSING
Cloé Maria Exclusives uses your personal data to carry out the orders placed by you. By accepting this Privacy policy you also grant us the right to use the personal information submitted by you to provide you with information tailored to your profile. In addition, you grant us the right to use your personal data to send you marketing material such as special offers, invites for activities and a digital newsletter. You can opt out for these at any time. Cloé Maria Exclusives carefully treats your personal data. Your personal data are kept and used in accordance with the applicable legislation on privacy. Cloé Maria Exclusives is regarded as the controller within the meaning of the Dutch Data Protection Act and is registered as such with the Dutch Data Protection Authority. Cloé Maria Exclusives will not share personal data with unauthorized persons or organizations.

SECURITY
The personal data are stored in accordance with current technical security standards. The database with personal data is only accessible for employees of Cloé Maria Exclusives as far as necessary to enable them to carry out tasks that fall within their job description and for third parties involved by Cloé Maria Exclusives to carry out the services and products offered by Cloé Maria Exclusives.  

CHANGES
It is your own responsibility to timely submit any changes in your personal data. Cloé Maria Exclusives is not liable, save for willful misconduct or gross negligence, for inaccuracies or any consequences of activities carried out on the basis of personal data not timely corrected.

UNSUBSCRIBE
You have the right to request us at any time to no longer contact you. When you wish us to no longer contact you, please let us know at info@cloemaria.nl. To unsubscribe  from any e-mail messages you can also click the unsubscribe link underneath your e-mail message. 

QUESTIONS REGARDING PERSONAL DATA?
If you have any questions or are experiencing any problems when unsubscribing for e-mail or text messages, please contact us at phone number +31 23 568 0000 or at info@cloemaria.nl. You have the right to obtain a copy of the personal data related to you that we store. You can request to change or delete information. Any request to access the personal data must be directed to info@cloemaria.nl.

This Privacy policy is last amended on 7 October 2019